fbpx

Executive Committee

The LPO Executive Committee sets the course for the party, along with the appointed Division Directors who also handle the day to day operations. Together, they will also establish a budget for the party. The members of the LPO Executive Committee are elected by the LPO Central Committee.

Jim Cavoli

Chair

Christopher Gill

Secretary

Dustin Nanna

Vice Chair

Derek Strelow

Member At Large

Derek Taffe

Member At Large

Jon Mohler

Treasurer

Drake Lundstrom

Member At Large

Central Committee

The Central Committee consists of two (2) members from each Congressional District. Four (4) of the members are elected as the Central Committee officers (Chair, Vice-Chair, Secretary and Treasurer).  The Central Committee is similar to a corporation’s board of directors and elects the Executive Committee (Officers in the corporate world) who are responsible for day to day operations of the Party.

Organizationally, the Central (or Controlling) Committee is a requirement of any Political Party.  It’s organization is codified and available to the public in the LPO Constitution and Bylaws as well as the Ohio Revised Code (3517.023517.033517.04 and 3517.05).

Vacant

District 1 – Seat A

Joshua Toms

District 1 – Seat B

Vacant

District 2 – Seat A

Vacant

District 2 – Seat B

Tricia Sprankle

District 3 – Seat A

Chair

Drake Lundstrom

District 3 – Seat B

Vacant

District 4 – Seat A

Vacant

District 4 – Seat B

Don Kissick

District 5 – Seat A

Vacant

District 5 – Seat B

Vacant

District 6 – Seat A

Vacant

District 6 – Seat B

Patrick Glasgow

District 7 – Seat A

Secretary

Jay Steinmetz

District 7 – Seat B

Helen Gilson

District 8 – Seat A

Derek Rethman

District 8 – Seat B

James Barbour

District 9 – Seat A

Derek Strelow

District 9 – Seat B

Vice Chair

Jeff Zweber

District 10 – Seat A

Carl Farnham

District 10 – Seat B

Dyrone Smith

District 11 – Seat A

Vacant

District 11 – Seat B

Linda Comstock

District 12 – Seat A

Dustin Nanna

District 12 – Seat B

Derek Taffe

District 13 – Seat A

Mark Cretella

District 13 – Seat B

Vacant

District 14 – Seat A

Vacant

District 14 – Seat B

Bill Fankhauser

District 15 – Seat A

Christopher Gill

District 15 – Seat B

Treasurer

Jason Sonenshein

District 16 – Seat A

Steven Grosenbacher

District 16 – Seat B

Scroll to Top