fbpx

Executive Committee

The LPO Executive Committee sets the course for the party, along with the appointed Division Directors who also handle the day to day operations. Together, they will also establish a budget for the party. The members of the LPO Executive Committee are elected by the LPO Central Committee.

Vacant

Chair

Jim Cavoli

Secretary

Scott Pettigrew

Member At Large

Dustin Nanna

Chair Pro-Tempe, Vice Chair

Dr. Michael Fricke

Member At Large

Chris Gill

Member At Large

Linda Comstock

Treasurer

Patrick Glasgow

Member At Large

Jennifer Flower

Member At Large

Central Committee

The Central Committee consists of two (2) members from each Congressional District. Four (4) of the members are elected as the Central Committee officers (Chair, Vice-Chair, Secretary and Treasurer).  The Central Committee is similar to a corporation’s board of directors and elects the Executive Committee (Officers in the corporate world) who are responsible for day to day operations of the Party.

Organizationally, the Central (or Controlling) Committee is a requirement of any Political Party.  It’s organization is codified and available to the public in the LPO Constitution and Bylaws as well as the Ohio Revised Code (3517.023517.033517.04 and 3517.05).

Jessica Pettigrew

District 1 – Seat A

Scott Pettigrew

District 1 – Seat B

Vacant

District 2 – Seat A

Vacant

District 2 – Seat B

Tricia Sprankle

District 3 – Seat A

Chair

Vacant

District 3 – Seat B

Christina Holloway

District 4 – Seat A

Eric Defibaugh

District 4 – Seat B

Don Kissick

District 5 – Seat A

Daniel Faust

District 5 – Seat B

Vacant

District 6 – Seat A

Vacant

District 6 – Seat B

Patrick Glasgow

District 7 – Seat A

Secretary

Jay Steinmetz

District 7 – Seat B

Helen Gilson

District 8 – Seat A

Vacant

District 8 – Seat B

James Barbour

District 9 – Seat A

Derek Strelow

District 9 – Seat B

Vice Chair

Jeff Zweber

District 10 – Seat A

Vacant

District 10 – Seat B

Dyrone Smith

District 11 – Seat A

Darko Luketic

District 11 – Seat B

Linda Comstock

District 12 – Seat A

Dustin Nanna

District 12 – Seat B

Michael Fricke

District 13 – Seat A

Vacant

District 13 – Seat B

Nate Rockwell

District 14 – Seat A

Joe Loyd

District 14 – Seat B

Treasurer

Jennifer Flower

District 15 – Seat A

Christopher Gill

District 15 – Seat B

Jason Sonenshein

District 16 – Seat A

Vacant

District 16 – Seat B

Scroll to Top